Poolesville Swim Team
Poolesville Swim Team

2018 Record Breakers:

Ethan Lee: 25m Breastroke

Ethan Lee: 25m Backstroke

 

 

Listings in Green are Records set in 2018

Age Group

Pool Record

Event

Team Record

Time

Athlete(s)

Date

Time

Athlete(s)

Date

Boys 8 & Under

15.89

William Morgan (SL)

6/17/17

25 SC Meter Freestyle

16.26

Theodore Jagodits

7/27/08

19.20

William Morgan (SL)

6/17/17

25 SC Meter Backstroke

21.15

Theodore Jagodits

7/5/08

21.51

C. Vissering (OG)

7/23/05

25 SC Meter Breaststroke

21.99

Theodore Jagodits

7/13/08

17.13

William Morgan (SL)

6/17/17

25 SC Meter Butterfly

20.92

Brendan Carney

8/3/02

Girls 8 & Under

16.17

Lauren James

7/23/05

25 SC Meter Freestyle

16.17

Lauren James

7/23/05

20.17

Lauren James

7/9/05

25 SC Meter Backstroke

20.17

Lauren James

7/9/05

20.97

Rachel Sigwalt (SG)

6/30/07

25 SC Meter Breaststroke

21.62

Lauren James

7/31/05

18.40

Talia Moss (RF)

7/24/10

25 SC Meter Butterfly

18.44

Lauren James

7/9/05

Boys 9-10

31.58

Zachary Steinnagel (MCF)

7/27/02

50 SC Meter Freestyle

32.27

Theodore Jagodits

7/25/09

17.65

Mitchell Kirsch (C)

7/24/04

25 SC Meter Backstroke

18.77

Ethan Lee

6/30/18

18.67

J.Pool (NO)

6/1/99

25 SC Meter Breaststroke

18.10

Ethan Lee

7/29/18

15.60

Zachary Steinnagel (MCF)

7/27/02

25 SC Meter Butterfly

16.01

Theodore Jagodits

7/25/09

Girls 9-10

31.13

Heather Denman (NH)

7/21/01

50 SC Meter Freestyle

32.07

Vanessa Rai

7/1/93

17.46

Lila Vera (SB)

7/22/06

25 SC Meter Backstroke

17.37

Becky Luther

7/1/83

18.91

Lauren James

7/21/07

25 SC Meter Breaststroke

18.91

Lauren James

7/21/07

14.96

Lila Vera (SB)

7/22/06

25 SC Meter Butterfly

15.67

Vanessa Rai

7/1/93

Boys 11-12 plus 12 & Under IM

28.90

Theodore Jagodits

6/16/12

50 SC Meter Freestyle

28.40

Theodore Jagodits

7/29/12

33.48

John Henneman (KL)

7/24/10

50 SC Meter Backstroke

35.01

Steve Horvath

8/1/89

35.53

Jeremy Liu (QO)

7/19/08

50 SC Meter Breaststroke

37.33

Mark Fales

7/26/03

31.06

Benjamin Hsieh (SL)

7/21/07

50 SC Meter Butterfly

30.61

Theodore Jagodits

7/29/12

1:12.59

Theodore Jagodits

6/16/12

100 SC Meter IM

1:12.59

Theodore Jagodits

6/16/12

Girls 11-12 plus 12 & Under IM

28.58

Hannah Lindsey (RE)

6/19/10

50 SC Meter Freestyle

29.51

Lauren James

7/25/09

32.41

Lauren James

7/25/09

50 SC Meter Backstroke

31.62

Lauren James

8/2/09

36.84

Lauren James

6/20/09

50 SC Meter Breaststroke

36.84

Lauren James

6/20/09

31.21

Lila Vera (SL)

7/21/07

50 SC Meter Butterfly

32.40

Lauren James

7/4/09

1:10.90

Lauren James

7/25/09

100 SC Meter IM

1:09.45

Lauren James

8/2/09

Boys 13-14

25.81

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

50 SC Meter Freestyle

25.81

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

29.56

John Freeman (KL)

7/24/10

50 SC Meter Backstroke

30.50

Jonathan Ye

7/08/17

33.72

Gregory Song (DT)

7/24/10

50 SC Meter Breaststroke

34.47

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

28.25

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

50 SC Meter Butterfly

28.25

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

1:04.63

John Freeman (KL)

7/24/10

100 SC Meter IM

1:05:58

Theodore Jagodits

7/19/14

Girls 13-14

27.09

Caroline McTaggart (CCR)

7/23/11

50 SC Meter Freestyle

28.37

Lauren James

7/24/10

32.48

Caroline McTaggart (CCR)

7/23/11

50 SC Meter Backstroke

32.65

Lauren James

7/24/10

36.12

Lauren James

7/24/10

50 SC Meter Breaststroke

35.83

Lauren James

8/1/10

29.99

Caroline McTaggart (CCR)

7/23/11

50 SC Meter Butterfly

31.32

Elizabeth Pepper

7/21/07

1:07.38

Caroline McTaggart (CCR)

7/23/11

100 SC Meter IM

1:06.73

Lauren James

8/1/10

Boys 15-18

52.23

Brady Fox (HA)

7/19/08

100 SC Meter Freestyle

52.46

Theodore Jagodits

7/22/17

59.

J. Hafkin (PW)

7/26/03

100 SC Meter Backstroke

1:03.22

Michael Kasner

7/23/11

1:04:95

Coby Zucker (OF)

7/18/15

100 SC Meter Breaststroke

1:09:03

Theodore Jagodits

7/22/17

25.23

Brady Fox (HA)

7/19/08

50 SC Meter Butterfly

26.37

Kirk Jackson

7/28/07

58.03

Brady Fox (HA)

7/19/08

100 SC Meter IM

1:00:44

Theodore Jagodits

7/22/17

Girls 15-18

58.41

Elizabeth Pepper

7/23/11

100 SC Meter Freestyle

58.41

Elizabeth Pepper

7/23/11

1:07.80

Blair Webb (HA)

7/19/08

100 SC Meter Backstroke

1:08.56

Samantha Hatfield

7/31/05

1:15.23

Sarah VanDoren (DA)

7/25/09

100 SC Meter Breaststroke

1:20.34

Sarah Auer

7/1/98

30.08

Elizabeth Pepper

7/23/11

50 SC Meter Butterfly

30.08

Elizabeth Pepper

7/23/11

1:06.69

Callie Fosburgh (B)

7/23/11

100 SC Meter IM

1:07.53

Elizabeth Pepper

7/23/11

Boys Relay

1:51.87

Hallowell: (B Fox, M Lee, E Conrad, A Relihan

7/19/08

200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1:58.69

Katz, Weber,  Jackson, Maley

7/21/07

1:49.06

Seven Locks: N Soevik, OSoevik, S Gould,
B Slawta

7/21/07

14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1:54.33

T Jagodits, Z Long, J McCarty, S Orsini

7/17/10

Girls Relay

2:10.74

Quince Orchard: K Rogers, K Liu, L Szymezak, C Patterson

7/19/08

200 SC Meter Medley Relay

2:14.76

K Dahlin, K Weber, M Gillespie, 
E Pepper

7/24/10

1:50.75

Poolesville: L James, J Smith, E Pepper, D Cecco

7/21/07

14 & Under 175 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1:50.18

L James, J Smith, E Pepper, D Cecco

7/28/07